disorderly conduct with a weapon wisconsin
[…] If your behavior results in a citation, you are not actually being charged with a crime, but you will be responsible for a fine and you will receive a ticket. Wisconsin Criminal Defense Attorney Pat Stangl has over 30 years of experience successfully defending clients against all sorts of criminal charges, including disorderly conduct, battery, and domestic abuse. section 947.01, "violent, abusive, indecent, profane, boisterous, unreasonably loud or otherwise disorderly conduct under circumstances in which the conduct tends to cause or provoke a disturbance" is punishable as a misdemeanor. If the individual charged with criminal disorderly conduct is a repeater, the maximum penalty of 90 days in jail increases to two years in prison. In May 2022, the Wisconsin Supreme Court ruled in Doubeck v.